School Codes - Blocs

The below school codes should be used for applying for a BLOCS scholarship for the 2017 / 2018 school year. IF YOUR SCHOOL IS NOT LISTED BELOW, YOU MUST CONTACT YOUR SCHOOL DIRECTLY TO APPLY. Questions about the application process should be directed to Smart Aid at 800-360-8027

Once you have your school code, you can apply through Smart Aid HERE. Please note that if your school is not listed on the school codes page, you must contact your school directly to apply for a BLOCS scholarship.

FAQ on applying for a BLOCS scholarship

For questions on the application process, contact Smart Aid at  (800) 360-8027.

For questions on scholarship approvals and amounts, contact your school

For questions on donating to BLOCS, contact BLOCS at info@blocs.org or call 484-704-2300

Direct Your PA Business or Personal Taxes to BLOCS – Email BLOCS HERE

ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS
13219 Assumption BVM School (West Grove, PK-8)
91002 Blessed Teresa of Calcutta (Schwenksville, PK-8)
11760 Blessed Trinity Catholic School (Philadelphia, PK-8)
91003 Blessed Virgin Mary School (Darby, PK-8)
91004 Cardinal John Foley Regional (Havertown, PK-8)
91005 Conshohocken (Conshohocken, PK Only)
05021 Christ the King School (Philadelphia, PK-8)
91006 Corpus Christi School (Lansdale, PK-8)
91007 Good Shepherd Catholic School (Ardsley, PK-8)
91008 Holy Cross Regional (Collegeville, PK-8)
91009 Holy Cross School (Springfield, PK-8)
11790 Holy Family Regional Catholic School (Aston, K-8)
91010 Holy Family Regional School (Levittown, PK-8)
11366 Holy Family School (Phoenixville, PK-8)
91011 Holy Innocents School (Philadelphia, PK-8)
91012 Holy Martyrs Preschool (Oreland, PK Only)
91013 Holy Redeemer School (Philadelphia, K-8)
12730 Holy Rosary Regional (Plymouth Meeting, PK-8)
91015 Holy Trinity School (Morrisville, PK-8)
12109 Immaculate Heart of Mary School (Philadelphia PK-8)
91016 Mary Mother of the Redeemer (North Wales, PK-8)
12776 Mater Dei Regional (Lansdale, PK-8)
91017 Maternity BVM School (Philadelphia, PK-8)
91018 Mother of Divine Grace School (Philadelphia, PK-8)
91019 Mother of Providence Regional (Wallingford, PK-8)
12979 Mother Teresa Regional (King of Prussia, PK-8)
91020 Nativity of Our Lord School (Warminster, PK-8)
91021 Notre Dame de Lourdes (Swarmthmore, PK-8)
11692 Our Lady of Angels Regional (Morton, PK-8)
91022 Our Lady of Calvary School (Philadelphia, PK-8)
91086 Our Lady of Consolation (Parkesburg, PK Only)
91024 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Southampton, PK-8)
12982 Our Lady of Grace School (Penndel, PK-8)
91025 Our Lady of Hope Regional (Philadelphia, PK-8)
91026 Our Lady of Mercy Regional (Maple Glen, K-8)
90127 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Doylestown, K-8)
91028 Our Lady of Port Richmond (Philadelphia, PK-8)
91029 Our Lady of the Assumption (Stafford, PK & K)
06670 Our Mother Consolation (Philadelphia, PK-8)
10164 Pope John Paul II Catholic School (West Brandywine, PK-8)
91030 Presentation BVM (Cheltenham, PK-8)
11689 Queen of Angels Regional (Willow Grove, PK-8)
91031 Resurrection Regional (Philadelphia, PK-8)
91032 Sacred Heart School (Havertown, PK-8)
91033 Sacred Heart School (Oxford, PK-8)
12783 SS. Colman John Neumann (Bryn Mawr, PK-8)
11998 SS. Peter and Paul School (West Chester, PK-8)
91034 SS. Philip and James School (Exton, PK-8)
91035 SS. Simon and Jude School (West Chester, PK-8)
91036 St. Agnes (West Chester, PK-8)
04518 St. Agnes-Sacred Heart School (Sellersville, PK-8)
91037 St. Albert the Great School (Huntingdon Valley, PK-8)
12971 St. Aloysius (Pottstown, PK-8)
12903 St. Anastasia School (Newton Square, PK-8)
13004 St. Andrew School (Newtown, PK-8)
91038 St. Andrew School (Drexel Hill, PK-8)
91039 St. Anselm Elementary School (Philadelphia, PK-8)
11727 St. Anthony of Padua Regional (Philadelphia, PK-8)
91040 St. Athanasius (Philadelphia, PK-8)
91042 St. Bernadette School (Drexel Hill, PK-8)
91088 St. Catherine of Siena Early Childhood Education Center (Horsham, PK)
91044 St. Cecilia School (Philadelphia, K-8)
91045 St. Charles Borromeo School (Bensalem, PK-8)
91046 St. Christopher School (Philadelphia, PK-8)
91047 St. Cornelius School (Chadds Ford, PK-8)
03411 St. Dominic School (Philadelphia, PK-8)
91048 St. Dorothy School (Drexel Hill, K-8)
91049 St. Elizabeth (Uwchlan, K-8)
04937 St. Ephrem School (Bensalem, K-8)
11624 St. Eugene School (Primos, K-8)
91050 St. Francis De Sales Parochial (Aston, K-8)
02093 St. Francis De Sales School (Philadelphia, K-8)
91051 St. Francis of Assisi School (Norristown, PK-8)
91052 St. Francis of Assisi School (Springfield, PK-8)
91053 St. Francis of Xavier School (Philadelphia, PK-8)
91054 St. Genevieve School (Flourtown, K-8)
91055 St. George School (Philadelphia, PK-8)
91056 St. Helena School (Blue Bell, PK-8)
91057 St. Hilary of Poiters School (Rydal, K-8)
05321 St. Ignatius (Yardley, PK-8)
02909 St. Isidore School (Quakertown, PK-8)
91059 St. James Regional (Ridley Park, PK-8)
12060 St. Jerome School (Philadelphia, PK-8)
13093 St. Joseph School (Downingtown, PK-8)
91061 St. Joseph the Protector (Glenside, PK-8)
91062 St. Joseph-St. Robert School (Warrington, PK-8)
91063 St. Jude (Chalfont, PK-8)
11670 St. Katharine Drexel Regional (Holland, K-8)
91065 St. Katharine of Siena (Wayne, PK-8)
91066 St. Katherine Siena School (Philadelphia, K-8)
91067 St. Laurence School (Upper Darby, K-8)
06673 St. Laurentius School (Philadelphia, PK-8)
02352 St. Margaret School (Narbeth, PK-8)
10045 St. Mark School (Bristol, K-8)
91069 St. Martha School (Philadelphia, PK-8)
91070 St. Mary Magdalen School (Media, PK-8)
91071 St. Mary School (Schwenksville, PK-8)
91072 St. Marys Interparochial School (Schwenksville, K-8)
91073 St. Matthew School (Philadelphia, K-8)
91074 St. Maximilian Kolbe School (West Chester, PK-8)
91075 St. Michael the Archangel School (Levittown, PK-8)
91076 St. Monica School (Philadelphia, K-8)
91077 St. Norbet School (Paoli, PK-8)
91078 St. Patrick School (Malvern, K-8)
91079 St. Peter the Apostle School (Philadelphia, PK-8)
91080 St. Philip Neri School (Lafayette Hill, PK-8)
12746 St. Pio Catholic Regional School (Philadelphia, PK-8)
91081 St. Pius X School (Broomall, PK-8)
91082 St. Thomas Apostle School (Glen Mills, PK-8)
91083 St. Thomas of Villanova (Rosemont, PK Only)
91084 Visitation BVM School (Norristown, PK-8)
91085 Visitation School (Philadelphia, PK-8)
91087 Norwood Fontbonne Academy (Philadelphia, K-8)
HIGH SCHOOLS
13064 Archbishop John Carroll H.S. (Radnor, 9-12)
13052 Archbishop Ryan High School (Philadelphia, 9-12)
13061 Archbishop Wood Catholic H.S. (Warminster, 9-12)
13066 Bishop McDevitt H.S. (Wyncote, 9-12)
13062 Bishop Shanahan H.S. (Downington, 9-12)
13065 Cardinal O’Hara H.S. (Springfield, 9-12)
13059 Conwell Egan Catholic H.S. (Fairless Hills, 9-12)
13051 Father Judge H.S. (Philadelpha, 9-12)
13055 John W. Hallahan Girls H.S. (Philadelphia, 9-12)
13068 Lansdale Catholic H.S. (Lansdale, 9-12)
13053 Little Flower Catholic H.S. (Philadelphia, 9-12)
10024 Mercy Vocational H.S. (Philadelphia, 9-12)
13063 Monsignor Bonner & Prendergast H.S. (Drexel Hill, 9-12)
13067 Pope John Paul II H.S. (Royersford, 9-12)
13057 Roman Catholic H.S. (Philadelphia, 9-12)
13056 SS. John Neumann and Maria Goretti H.S. (Philadelphia, 9-12)
13054 St. Hubert Catholic H.S. (Philadelphia, 9-12)
91090 St. Joseph Preparatory School (Philadelphia, 9-12)
13058 West Catholic Prep H.S. (Philadelphia, 9-12)
SPECIAL EDUCATION SCHOOLS
91001 Archbishop Ryan School for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Children (Philadelphia)
91023 Our Lady of Confidence Day School (Willow Grove)
91064 St. Katherine Day School (Wynnewood)
91068 St. Lucy Day School for Children with Visual Impairments (Philadelphia)